viernes, 6 de mayo de 2011

Ooh shoota!

Iba a arrancar con otra cosa hoy, pero viendo caras largas por aquí y por allá en un día VIERNES, creo que vale la pena poner algo con punch...



"Another one bites the dust" - QUEEN

Oh! Let's go!
Steve walks warily down the street
With his brim pulled way down low
Ain't no sound but the sound of his feet
Machine guns ready to go

Are you ready hey are you ready for this?
Are you hanging on the edge of your seat?
Out of the doorway the bullets rip
To the sound of the beat yeah

Another one bites the dust
Another one bites the dust
And another one gone and another one gone
Another one bites the dust hey
Hey I'm gonna get you too
Another one bites the dust

How do you think I'm going to get along
Without you when you're gone
You took me for everything that I had
And kicked me out on my own

Are you happy are you satisfied?
How long can you stand the heat
Out of the doorway the bullets rip
To the sound of the beat look out

Another one bites the dust
Another one bites the dust
And another one gone and another one gone
Another one bites the dust hey
Hey I'm gonna get you too
Another one bites the dust

Hey
Oh take it - Bite the dust
Bite the dust hey
Hey Another one bites the dust
Another one bites the dust ow
Another one bites the dust he he
Another one bites the dust hay yay ya ya ya
Ooh shoota!

There are plenty of ways that you can hurt a man
And bring him to the ground
You can beat him
You can cheat him
You can treat him bad and leave him
When he's down yeah
But I'm ready yes I'm ready for you
I'm standing on my own two feet
Out of the doorway the bullets rip
Repeating to the sound of the beat

Another one bites the dust
Another one bites the dust
And another one gone and another one gone
Another one bites the dust yeah
Hey I'm gonna get you too
Another one bites the dust
Shoota!

Yeah! Alright!

6 comentarios:

Lola dijo...

Muchas gracias Gabi por ésta música. La verdad me puso pilas.

Gabrielli dijo...

No hay por qué Lolita! Lo mío es como el "desafío de la blancura", no permitir bajones así nomás (salvo los míos, claro) jajajaja ;-)

Gabrielli dijo...

Por cierto, ayer te había dejado como comentario del "post cebolla" (sic) otro link en compensación.

Lola dijo...

Lo escuche y me gusto mucho. No lo conocía-

Gabrielli dijo...

Es del cd "David y Goliath" de Pedro, año 1995 si mal no recuerdo. Cuando presentó ese disco en Bahía Blanca (mi ciudad) en el '97 fué mi primer recital...

La música no soluciona todas las cosas pero ayuda como paliativo ;-)

Reina dijo...

Me encanta Queen...!!! :)
No soluciona, es cierto, pero te regala buenos momentos... ;)
Me vino muuuuuy bien..!!!
Gracias